Difference between revisions of "Team"

From IntRoLab
(MaîtrisesMaster's)
(GraduésGraduates)
 
(30 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
* François Michaud [http://www.usherbrooke.ca/gelecinfo/fr/pers/profs/micf-fr/] [http://www.gel.usherbrooke.ca/michaudf/ Ancienne page / Old Page]
 
* François Michaud [http://www.usherbrooke.ca/gelecinfo/fr/pers/profs/micf-fr/] [http://www.gel.usherbrooke.ca/michaudf/ Ancienne page / Old Page]
 
* Wael Suleiman, Ph.D.
 
* Wael Suleiman, Ph.D.
 +
* [[User:François Ferland |François Ferland]] ([http://francoisferland.com site personnel])
  
 
= <french>Professionnels</french><english>Professionals</english> =
 
= <french>Professionnels</french><english>Professionals</english> =
 
* Serge Caron, tech.
 
* Serge Caron, tech.
 
* [[User:Dominic Létourneau | Dominic Létourneau, ing., M.Sc.A. (Sherbrooke)]]
 
* [[User:Dominic Létourneau | Dominic Létourneau, ing., M.Sc.A. (Sherbrooke)]]
* Pierre Lepage, B. ing. (Sherbrooke)
 
  
= <french>Postdoc</french><english>Postdoc</english> =
+
= <french>Postdoc</french><english>Postdoc</english> =
 +
* [[Mathieu_Labbé | Mathieu Labbé (01/2019)]]
  
 
= <french>Doctorats</french><english>Doctorates</english> =
 
= <french>Doctorats</french><english>Doctorates</english> =
 
* Cyril Bounakoff (09/2015)
 
* Cyril Bounakoff (09/2015)
* [[Mathieu_Labbé | Mathieu Labbé (09/2010)]]
 
 
* Charles-Etienne Daniel (08/2012)
 
* Charles-Etienne Daniel (08/2012)
  
Line 19: Line 19:
 
{|
 
{|
 
|
 
|
 +
* Cédric Godin (05/2019)
 
* David Pivin (09/2017)
 
* David Pivin (09/2017)
* Marc-Antoine Deragon (01/2017)
+
* Patrick Girard (01/2017)
* Hugo Bédard (05/2016)
+
* Kevin Albert (01/2016)
* Jean-Samuel Lauzon (05/2016)
 
* Jonathan Vincent (05/2016)
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
* Jasmin Provencher (01/2016)
+
* Jonathan Vincent (05/2016)
* Kevin Albert (01/2016)
 
 
* Sébastien Laniel (05/2015)
 
* Sébastien Laniel (05/2015)
* Jean-Sébastien Dessureault (09/2015)
 
* Frédéric Gosselin (01/2012)
 
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
= <french>Stagiaires</french><english>Trainees</english> =  
 
= <french>Stagiaires</french><english>Trainees</english> =  
 
{|
 
{|
* Ethel Marquer (06/2016 - 08/2016)
+
* Marc-Antoine Maheux (05/2019 - 08/2019)
|}
+
* Lilia Bahroun (06/2019 - 08/2019)
 
 
= <french>Collaborateurs</french><english>Collaborators</english> =
 
{|
 
|
 
* Hélène Corriveau, Univ. Sherbrooke (Telerobot)
 
* Pierre Dumouchel, École de technologie supérieure (Robot-Art)
 
* Andrew Grant, Univ. Sherbrooke (Telerobot)
 
|
 
* Michel Lauria, HES Suisse et professeur associé Univ. Sherbrooke (DDRA, Ultimate Robot)
 
* Patrice Masson, Univ. Sherbrooke (Teletrauma)
 
* Michel Tousignant, Univ. Sherbrooke (Telerobot)
 
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 54: Line 39:
 
{|
 
{|
 
|
 
|
 +
* Jean-Samuel Lauzon, M.Sc.A. (05/2016-07-2019)
 +
* Jean-Sébastien Dessureault, M.Sc.A. (09/2015-05/2019)
 +
* [[Mathieu_Labbé | Mathieu Labbé, Ph.D. (09/2010-12/2018)]]
 +
* Hugo Bédard, M.Sc.A. (05/2016 - 04/2018)
 +
* Frédéric Gosselin, M.Sc.A. (01/2012 - 02/2018)
 
* [[User:Lionel Clavien|Lionel Clavien, Ph.D. (08/2007 - 12/2017)]]
 
* [[User:Lionel Clavien|Lionel Clavien, Ph.D. (08/2007 - 12/2017)]]
 
* [[User:François_Grondin | François Grondin, Ph.D. (09/2011 - 12/2017)]]
 
* [[User:François_Grondin | François Grondin, Ph.D. (09/2011 - 12/2017)]]
Line 80: Line 70:
 
* Jean-Sébastien Auclair-Beaudry, M.Sc.A. (01/2007 - 09/2009)
 
* Jean-Sébastien Auclair-Beaudry, M.Sc.A. (01/2007 - 09/2009)
 
* Jean-Luc Bedwani, M.Sc.A. (01/2006 - 05/2009)
 
* Jean-Luc Bedwani, M.Sc.A. (01/2006 - 05/2009)
 +
|
 
* Marc-Antré Lavoie, M.Sc.A. (01/2006 - 05/2009)
 
* Marc-Antré Lavoie, M.Sc.A. (01/2006 - 05/2009)
 
* Clément Raïevsky, Ph.D. (01/2003 - 04/2009)
 
* Clément Raïevsky, Ph.D. (01/2003 - 04/2009)
|
 
 
* François Ferland, M.Sc.A. (01/2007 - 03/2009)
 
* François Ferland, M.Sc.A. (01/2007 - 03/2009)
 
* François Pomerleau, M.Sc.A. (09/2006 - 12/2008)
 
* François Pomerleau, M.Sc.A. (09/2006 - 12/2008)
Line 132: Line 122:
 
{|
 
{|
 
|
 
|
 +
* Alex Morin (2019)
 +
* Marc-Antoine Maheux (2018)
 +
* Marie-Michelle Pépin (2018)
 +
* Cédric Godin (2017-2018)
 +
* Édouard Légaré (2017)
 +
* Ethel Marquer (2016)
 
* Edouard Sanchez (2014)
 
* Edouard Sanchez (2014)
 
* Laurane Varailhon (2014)
 
* Laurane Varailhon (2014)
Line 142: Line 138:
 
* Marie Avril (2011)
 
* Marie Avril (2011)
 
* Jean-François Duval (2009-2010)
 
* Jean-François Duval (2009-2010)
 +
|
 
* Alexis Poirier-Demers (2009-2010)
 
* Alexis Poirier-Demers (2009-2010)
 
* Mathieu Labbé (2008)
 
* Mathieu Labbé (2008)
 
* François Landry-Corbin (2008)
 
* François Landry-Corbin (2008)
 
* Julien d'Ascenzio (2007)
 
* Julien d'Ascenzio (2007)
|
 
 
* Marc-André Roux (2004)
 
* Marc-André Roux (2004)
 
* Jean-Sébastien Auclair-Beaudry (2003)
 
* Jean-Sébastien Auclair-Beaudry (2003)

Latest revision as of 13:06, 16 July 2019

Professors

Professionals

Postdoc

Doctorates

  • Cyril Bounakoff (09/2015)
  • Charles-Etienne Daniel (08/2012)

Master's

  • Cédric Godin (05/2019)
  • David Pivin (09/2017)
  • Patrick Girard (01/2017)
  • Kevin Albert (01/2016)
  • Jonathan Vincent (05/2016)
  • Sébastien Laniel (05/2015)

Trainees

  • Marc-Antoine Maheux (05/2019 - 08/2019)
  • Lilia Bahroun (06/2019 - 08/2019)

Alumni

Graduates

  • Marc-Antré Lavoie, M.Sc.A. (01/2006 - 05/2009)
  • Clément Raïevsky, Ph.D. (01/2003 - 04/2009)
  • François Ferland, M.Sc.A. (01/2007 - 03/2009)
  • François Pomerleau, M.Sc.A. (09/2006 - 12/2008)
  • Redouane Liamini, M.Sc.A. (09/2005)
  • Marc-André Roux, M.Sc.A. (01/2005 - 08/2008)
  • Daniel Labonté, Ph.D. (01/2002 - 05/2008)
  • David Iannuzzi, M.Sc. (01/2005 - 01/2008)
  • Simon Brière, M.Sc.A. (01/2005 - 06/2007)
  • Richard Cloutier, M.Sc.A. (05/2004 - 04/2007)
  • Yannick Brosseau, M.Sc.A. (01/2003 - 03/2007)
  • Marc-Antoine Legault, M.Sc.A. (01/2004 - 03/2007)
  • Tamie Salter, Ph.D. (08/2004 - 12/2006)
  • Éric Beaudry, M.Sc. (01/2004 - 08/2006)
  • Pierre Moisan, M.Sc.A. (01/2004 - 08/2006)
  • Etienne Robichaud, M.Sc.A. (01/2001 - 05/2006)
  • Jean-Marc Valin, Ph.D. (01/2002 - 08/2005)
  • Audrey Duquette, M. Ph (09/2002 - 06/2005)
  • Frédéric Rivard, M.Sc.A. (01/2003 - 06/2005)
  • Mathieu Lemay, M.Sc.A. (01/2003 - 05/2005)
  • Jasmin Letendre, M.Sc.A. (09/2002 - 12/2004)
  • Jonathan Audet, M.Sc.A. (01/2000 - 12/2004)
  • Xavier Huppé, M.Sc.A. (01/2002 - 10/2004)
  • Jean-François Laplante, M.Sc.A. (01/2002 - 09/2004)
  • Jonathan Bisson, M.Sc.A. (01/2001 - 04/2003)
  • Sébastien Cadieux, M.Sc.A. (01/1999 - 04/2002)
  • Dominic Létourneau, M.Sc.A. (01/2000 - 12/2001)
  • Louis Drolet, M.Sc.A. (09/1998 - 12/2000)
  • Jean-Marc Ranger, M.Sc.A. (01/1998- 05/2000)
  • Éric Laurin, M.Sc.A. (01/1998 - 04/2000)
  • Minh Tuan Vu, M.Sc.A. (08/1997 - 02/2000)

Postdoc

  • Tamie Salter, postdoc (01/2007 - 03/2010)

Research professionals

  • Guifré Julio, B. ing., M.Sc.A. 2010-2013
  • Benoît Heintz, M.Sc.A., 2010-2013
  • Marc-Antoine Legault, B. Ing., M.Sc.A. 2007-2010
  • Pierre Lepage, B. ing. 2008-2010
  • Philippe Fauteux, B. ing. , M.Sc.A. 2010
  • Simon Brière, M.Sc.A. 2007 - 2009
  • Frédéric Gagnon, B. ing., 2003 - 2006
  • Patrick Giguère, B.ing., 2004 - 2006
  • Pierre Lepage, B. ing., 2003 - 2006, 2011 - 2015
  • Yan Morin, B. ing., 2003 - 2006

Trainees

  • Alex Morin (2019)
  • Marc-Antoine Maheux (2018)
  • Marie-Michelle Pépin (2018)
  • Cédric Godin (2017-2018)
  • Édouard Légaré (2017)
  • Ethel Marquer (2016)
  • Edouard Sanchez (2014)
  • Laurane Varailhon (2014)
  • Julie Golliot (2014)
  • Adrien Chambellan (2014)
  • John Bass (2013)
  • William Rouïe (2012)
  • Eliott Dumeix (2012)
  • David Brodeur (2011)
  • Marie Avril (2011)
  • Jean-François Duval (2009-2010)
  • Alexis Poirier-Demers (2009-2010)
  • Mathieu Labbé (2008)
  • François Landry-Corbin (2008)
  • Julien d'Ascenzio (2007)
  • Marc-André Roux (2004)
  • Jean-Sébastien Auclair-Beaudry (2003)
  • Vincent Turgeon (2003)
  • Audrey Boucher-Genesse (2003)
  • Simon Brière (2002, 2003)
  • Richard Cloutier (2002)
  • Chantal Farand (2002)
  • Nynon Gagné (2002)
  • Marc-Antoine Legault (2002)
  • Isabelle Nadeau (2001, 2002)
  • Frédéric Rivard (2002)
  • Catherine Théberge-Turmel (2000)
  • François Bélanger (1999)
  • Alexandre Nicolas (1999)

Visitors

  • Silvan Widmer (2009)
  • Philippe Rétornaz (2007)
  • Lionel Clavien (2005)
  • Yann Dupas (2005)
  • Arnaud Ponchon (2005)